15th August Screening Room 4 | Amsterdam IFF 2018
21/06/201811:00 Bill Evans Time Remembered 90m 13:10 Cor & Henk, Weirfisher of the East Scheldt 50m 16:05 Tripping Through 103m 17:55 Near Change 10m 18:10 […]
11:00 Bill Evans Time Remembered 90m 13:10 Cor & Henk, Weirfisher of the East Scheldt 50m 16:05 Tripping Through 103m 17:55 Near Change 10m 18:10 […]
11:00 The Last Dog 68m 12:15 Wake Me Up 24m 12:45 Chamber Music Wonderland 50m 13:40 Mahasatta 2035 130m 15:55 Hippopotamus 16m 16:15 Daughter of […]
11:00 Cleft Lip 84m 12:30 I am known as an artist, Wharton Esherick 41m 14:05 Memories Recorded, Memories Stored 15m 14:25 Livingston Taylor – Life […]
11:00 Resonancia 80m 12:25 Stadium Anthems 99m 14:10 Beside me 83m 15:40 Letter On The Blind 80m 17:05 Flowers and a lap of rose 77m […]
11:00 are the green fields gone 75m 12:20 Vibrations 45m 13:10 Les Démantlai 22m 13:40 She’s Marrying Steve 22m 14:10 Miracle of Christmas 115m 16:10 […]
11:55 Mixed Medium 74m 13:15 Colours From Outer Space 84m 14:50 Asphalt, Muscle & Bone 90m 16:20 Living My Illusion 45m 17:10 White Rooms (Official […]
11:00 My Sister Hali 65m 13:05 Beyond Transport 23m 13:35 Collins Variety Agantcy 59m 14:40 TAM 15m 15:00 Who? 12m 15:25 Inland Freaks 11m 15:40 […]
10:00 The Muse is the Mountain 50m 11:00 Alaska is a Drag 98m 13:00 Sleigh My Name 10m 13:20 The New City – The other […]
11:00 Fiddlin’ 96m 12:40 Santa Inocencia 65m 13:50 Bride Price VS Democracy 120m 15:55 The Dark Ward 11m 16:10 Dunham Deaf Boy 52m 17:10 There […]
11:00 Jamaica Man 65m 12:20 Survivors of Malmedy: December 1944 55m 13:20 Forgiveness 13m 13:40 November 10th (Battle of Surabaya) 100m 15:30 Central Bloc 78m […]
11:00 Just a Fling 85m 12:30 Safe 8m 12:45 Chairman Buddha 63m 13:55 Give me the Sun 118m 16:00 The Admired 20m 16:20 Perfect Worlds […]
10:15 Flying on the Wings of Time – Chapter One – “Now and Then” 27m 11:00 Damascus Steel 78m 12:25 88 Cents 38m 13:10 TRAVEL […]
Grand Unified Theory David Ray Guerrero Carlo Ortega Cuevas Jackpot Hakan Yilmaz & Volkan Yilmaz Non-Transferable Brendan Bradley Stadium Anthems Scott Douglas Brown & Molly […]
Christmas of Nothing Joseph Verrico Disillusioned Alexander Malt Dog Park Gilli Messer Les Démantlai Reem Samarani Now Boarding 2 Dr. Teresa Mular Propaganja Patrick Servais […]
All Is Foreseen Christopher Holden Alouette Moran Gamliel Bikini Blue Bartosz Chajdecki Chairman Buddha Fabrizio Villegas City of my heart A. Taylor cul_de_sac Noel Burgess […]
After Meteor’s Trail Delphino Huang November 10th (Battle of Surabaya) Mohammad Suyanto & Hery Soelistio & Adi Djayusman The Visiting Tank Beth Warshafsky This Means […]
SHU-DE! Michael R Faulkner The Disappearance of Sombath Somphone Ran Quinn I Am The White Tiger Chiu Lei Bakery Hashim Didari NATURE AND ITS MANIFESTATIONS:From […]
SHU-DE! Michael R Faulkner & Trey Hudson The Disappearance of Sombath Somphone Jason Bently I Am The White Tiger Brian Chumney & Mark Houghton & […]
Home Away Oliver Yan & Sam Yang The Wild Dance Miguel Ángel Fernandez asmad (me) Anand Rutwick Nijampurkar Voluptas Sanif Olek JEERJIMBE Karthik Saragur Black Halt […]
MARNA David Kuan TO LET Chezhian Ra The Wild Dance Alejandro Chávez & Flavia Martinez asmad (me) Vikrant Pratap Singh Home Helmindra J.A Halim Lao […]
Dwelling place Yalu Zhong asmad (me) Prabhjit Dhamija Home Sanif Olek Black Halt Jagadeesh.Sa Pricetag Myrthe Nymph Wai Cocon Lawrence Lee Kalkman Mama Eduardo Vieitez
GUMM (LOST) Shameen Khan MARNA Cong Li TO LET Suseela Home Away Huang Lu Voluptas Ariati Tyeb Papar Lao Liu’s Daughter Wenting Hao Ghost Mask […]
GUMM (LOST) Sami Khan MARNA Man-Na Bai TO LET Santosh Sreeram Ancient Legends Xiangyu Dai Home Norisham Osman Destiny Among the Mountains Hong Xiao Pricetag […]
GUMM (LOST) Kanza Zia & Ammar Lasani TO LET Chezhiyan Ra Home Away Oliver Yan Voluptas Sanif Olek JEERJIMBE Karthik Saragur Destiny Among the Mountains […]
MARNA David Kuan & Hua Du TO LET Prema Chezhiyan The Wild Dance German Castilla & Bernardo De Urquidi Ancient Legends Ping Hao Destiny Among […]
Home Away Michael Hough The Wild Dance Jorge De la Tijera Voluptas Adrian Ng Palyadawasi JayBhim Shinde SURYA -FRIEND OF TREES Shivasatya Simple Notes Arijit […]
Debts We Pay Sapna Samant Dwelling place Yalu Zhong Speed Kills Marc Allen Home Sanif Olek Black Halt Jagadeesh.Sa Pricetag Myrthe Nymph Wai Take My […]
Debts We Pay Ahilan Karunaharan The Eve Maurizio Rapotec “Nothing but” Mike Butters Miss Bonita Springs 1967 Kevin Mayle
Debts We Pay Sapna Samant Bhairava Marlene Millar & Philip Szporer Hexed Rain Valdez and Sarah Poynter The Eve Luca Machnich Take My Hand Again […]
Debts We Pay Brett Mills & Sapna Samant Bhairava Marlene Millar & Philip Szporer Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign Joachim Weber Dwelling place […]
Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign Joachim Weber Hexed Rain Valdez and Sarah Poynter “Nothing but” Katrina Lena Miss Bonita Springs 1967 Richard Watts […]
Debts We Pay Renee Prasad Hexed Rain Valdez The Eve Mary Wall Miss Bonita Springs 1967 Deborah Smith Ford
10:00 Strangers 83m 11:30 88 Cents 38m 12:10 Murals 84m 13:40 I Will Never Forgive 125m 15:50 Jambite 9m 16:15 The King Of Metiabruz 91m […]
09:30 Marna 96m 11:15 Self-Made Man / Rainbow-Sunshine Woman 6m 11:25 “The Reality Behind What We See” ~The Poet, Yoshimasu Gozo, in Kyoto~ 107m 13:25 […]
9:30 Sevan the Craftsman 71m 10:50 Home Away 96m 12:30 Black Heart 105 Schedule is Fixed there will be NO changes.
09:30 Ghost Mask – SCAR 80m 11:25 Jamaica Man 65m 12:35 GUMM (LOST) 112m Schedule is Fixed there will be NO changes.
11:45 Legend of the Loom 42m 12:30 Cuban Heart 33m 13:25 Nora 24m 14:00 The Island of Doctor Moron 135m 16:20 So They Say 3m […]
10:00 The Boy with the Topknot 87m 12:00 En Garde! 13m 12:15 Last Song to Xenitia 72m 13:30 Ojos de Fortuna 4m 15:40 Guerrero 100m […]
10:25 Crimson Sands 93m 12:05 Mixed Medium 74m 13:25 Dinámico 9m 13:40 Heartbeat 3m 13:50 One more kiss 6m 14:00 Una Navidad En Verano 82m […]
10:00 The 5 Year 95m 11:40 Slippages|Grace 11m 11:55 Transition 75m 13:15 Bhoy Intsik 110m 15:15 Zip 7m 15:30 Fiddlin’ 96m 17:10 116 15m 17:30 […]
10:00 Captain Black 85m 11:30 A Woman’s Right To Shoes 15m 11:50 The Brazilian 71m 13:25 Moody Winter 3m 13:35 The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd […]
10:00 Psychomanteum 85m 11:30 For a Good Time 20m 11:55 The Hammer 19m 12:35 Box Of Beauty 60m 13:45 Doctor of Monster 12m 14:00 Shy […]
09:30 PSN Film Financing Filmmaking overseas can enhance your creativity and deliver more for your budget. PSN – Production Service Network provides comprehensive, below-the-line […]
10:00 Spanish Exile 74m 11:20 Flea 28m 11:55 City of my heart 4m 12:05 From Mass to the Mountain 66m 13:20 Forgiveness 20m 13:45 Missing […]
10:00 Age of Summer 89m 11:35 The Whisker Seeker 75m 12:55 Grace Fury 70m 14:10 Elvis Walks Home 94m 15:50 Lights and Shadows 81m 17:15 […]
10:00 Sinking 90m 11:35 A Bottle of Love 20m 12:00 A Trip With Friends 70m 13:10 The Opium War 70m 14:25 Somewhere in Tonga 97m […]
11:00 $30 To Antarctica 19m 11:35 Resilience 14m 11:55 Ashes 15m 12:15 Edward & His Chocolate 14m 12:35 Paris Trance 3m 12:40 Forest Bathing 6m […]
11:35 The Girls Were Doing Nothing 17m 12:00 A Year with Betty Gold 59m 13:05 Time Left 13m 13:25 Brooklyn In July 21m 13:55 Passage […]
10:00 Course 75m 11:20 Flying on the Wings of Time – Chapter One – “Now and Then” 27m 11;55 The Last Country 70m 14:00 1950: […]
10:00 A Force in Nature – Johann Eyfells 88m 11:35 Wandering Eyes 20m 12:00 Warm Human Magic 17m 12:25 Love & Distortion (A Genuine Search […]
10:00 Electric Accent 90m 11:35 Jones Versus the World 28m 12:10 Palomo 14m 12:30 One Bedroom 83m 14:05 1st Sem 90m 15:40 Collateral Damage 20m […]
10:00 The Dead Bodies in #223 90m 11:35 The Burying Party 60m 12:40 1968 20m 13:05 So Much Yellow 10m 13:20 After The End 4m […]
10:00 Feeling You 88m 11:35 The Animal 9m 12:15 Invisible Hands 80m 13:40 Spin Me Ever After 4m 13:50 Croak – Animade 2m 14:10 Train […]
10:00 Sharp Tools 84m 11:30 The Museum of Lost Things 22m 11:55 Kafou 50m 15:50 Hello 12m 16:05 A Self-deluded man 11m 16:20 Next Stop […]
10:00 Tales From Tin Pan Alley 88m 11:35 Lacrimosa 19m 12:00 Katherine Of Sinai 116m 14:05 You Have A Nice Flight 93m 15:45 The Christmas […]
10:00 Mustafa Z 85m 11:30 Why Me 62m 12:40 One on One 25m 13:10 Living Music 20m 13:35 Palyadawasi 122m 15:50 Unforgotten 16m 17:15 Once […]
10:00 Forgotten Man 84m 11:30 Bullies 28m 12:05 Finding Phong 92m 13:45 One Night Stand 12m 14:05 Solo! 100m 15:50 Choice. Regret. 10m 16:05 Fist […]
10:00 End Trip 86m 11:50 Without This World 115m 13:55 Anatolia’s Dream 100m 15:40 Look On The Bright Side 12m 16:00 Waiting for Nana 23m […]
10:00 Residente 90m 11:35 P.R.A.Nation 23m 12:05 Emotion 10m 12:20 Mothers, daughters & other issues 71m 13:40 En Algun Lugar 112m 15;40 La Bohème 15m […]